Close

Ward Councillors

​​

Names Party Ward 1
Cllr: Wilson Bangisa

Cell: 082 751 8151

ANC Nqiningana, Rodana, Mpothulo Tsolokazi, Tshatshu, Rwantsana, Qithi, Vezambiza And Nkolonga, Sikwankqeni, Ngxabane, Mtsalane
Ward Committee Members
Zukiswa Gatyeni, Thembisa Makatesi, Bulelani Majweta, Nomzamo Makeke,Thembelani Sabongo Siyabulela Mgca , Songezo Bacela, Neziswa Maphuthuma,
Mpumelelo Mafilika, Nomaxabiso Laho
Names Party Ward 2
Cllr: Nokubona M. Songo

Cell: 079 839 8907

ANC Roma, Quthubeni, Thafeni, Lanti, Ligwa, Njombela, Luthuthu, Luqolo, Esiqithini, Hlathikhulu, Bengu Mthonjeni, Maqhashu (Epalini)
Ward Committee Members
Nosandla Ngxakatha,
Pumeza Ndika,
Mbuzeli Kanafana,
Noluthando Ngqakase,Reli Tezapi
N.M Songo, Bavile Fanavele, Nomutile Ngesi, Ntombintle Matheza, Zuko Mjenxane
Names Party Ward 3
Cllr: Singathwa S. Malotana

Cell: 073 038 2189

ANC Lamoen, Maqhubela, Greyspan, Hala No.1, Hala No.2, Trust, Percy Ntlalontle And Qaqeni
Ward Committee Members
Nothemba Olivia Dyakophu,
Nkosana Plaartjies,
Nokubonga Nkwetshna, Nosicelo Dyasi
Nombalela Zanga,
Ellias Roro,
Morris Ndibi,
Nicholas Gwebecimele, N.V Lwanyana
Names Party Ward 4
Cllr: Afika Hlanganyana

Cell: 078 248 8596

ANC Cacadu, Cacadu Ext, Bongolwethu, Lady Frere Town And Location, Phumlamqeshi
Ward Committee Members
Nowethu Xiphu, Nomkhitha Mbolompo,
Thozama Mseleni, Vuyo Kelembe, Mandlakazi Tyatyeka
Ncumisa Nonambane,
Vuyiseka Booi,
Siphiwo Adonis,
Zoliswa Penxa,Namhla Lubala
Names Party Ward 5
Cllr: Unathi S. Mzandisi

Cell: 078 157 3819

ANC Cumakala, Topu, Mtsheko, Kavala, De-Hoop, Noluthando, Gcina, Zingxondo, Mackaysnek, Free Mantle
Ward Committee Members
Yoliswa Madolo,
Nomzi Zibi,
Michael Simane,
Funeka Magqazana ,Phumza Cekiso
Noludwe Jack,
Lumka Rasmeni,
Zuzeka Sineyi,
Nothobela Mtwebana,Siphiwo Mphungu
Names Party Ward 6
Cllr: Zola Bidi

Cell: 060 584 2329

ANC Small Farm, Matyantya, Vulindlela Gqebenya, Sokolani, Dlamini, Holani, Mxhiki, Kundulu, Gando, Xonxa, Roma
Ward Committee Members
Lucas Yapi ,
Tamara Mtirara,
Yolanda Ralayo,
Kindelwa Biso,
Vuyokazi Ndlebe,
Zingisa Ntsimango,
Nowethu Juwele ,
Khayalethu Mbayise,Abongile Dinga
Names Party Ward 7
Cllr: Vivian Macithi

Cell: 071 826 0542

ANC Maqwathin, Xusha, Eluxeni, Mayalulweni, Bowden, Lalini, Manelspoort, Mazongozini, Nzolo, Mangweni, Sigangeni, Dubeni, Bozwana, Blangwe, Fani, Mahlathini, Qoqodala
Ward Committee Members
Vuyokazi Macithi,
Monwabisi Tyawana,
Gcobani Hoho,
Nomnikelo Mbolompo, Ncebakazi Gashe
Phumeza Bheki,
Nobomi Nakho,
Nokwakha Bota,
Mvuzo Ngemntu, Noluntu Soko
Names Party Ward 8
Cllr: Nosibulelo Nqono

Cell: 082 686 5824

ANC Qhugqwarhu, Mgqukhwebe, Boqo, Jojweni, Ngonyama, Ejekeni, Upper Ngonyama, Vaalbank, Xusha, Kubhadi, Agness Rest
Ward Committee Members
Ntobeko Siko ,
Nkosinathi Guda,
Gloria Magwebu,
Mr. Zibele Buti, Nokubonga Koti
Loyiso Hangana,
Noyedwa Jaxa,
Nomakhaya Xaluva,
Mthethunzima Mlonyeni, Nonasile Mpandle
Names Party Ward 9
Cllr: Zanoxolo S. Qali

Cell: 082 666 3433

ANC Zwaartwater, Mdeni, Dum-Dum, Gova, Qumbu, Tabasa, Sdwadweni Vaalbank, Ezingcaceni, Baptise, Dukathole, Mayeye, Ezidengeni, Nyashe, Magemfaneni And Pitoli
Ward Committee Members
Nokubonga Qampi,
Mankayi Nontembiso,
Nozuko Hondwana,
Thanduxolo Ngesi,Vuyokazi Matholengwe
Nonkululo Mdivas,
Phathiswa Ngxazisa, Nolulamile Davani,
Nomthunzi Kibido,
Nomawethu Ntsomi
Names Party Ward 10
Cllr: Yonwaba N. Sibeko

Cell: 073 638 0967

ANC Bankies, Ndimangeni, Ngcalasoyi, Buffelosdorings, Gxobho-Tsawulayo And Tsembeyi
Ward Committee Members
Mandlakapheli Kuku,
Thembisile Gcuze, Nosango E. Mayika,
Nolisten Pistoli, Ntombekhaya Sijaji
Thamsanqa Qwanya,
Nosango Sijaji,
Thandi Mathamba,
Nobathembu Nqumashe,Thobeka Qoko
Names Party Ward 11
Cllr: Mxolisi P. Masiza

Cell: 082 067 2370

ANC Munikville, Harry Gwala, Ext.1, Harry Gwala Ext. 2, Maramastad, Zwelethemba, Robinville, Upper Tembisa
Ward Committee Members
Thozama Mtshayi,
Lindelwa Roro,
Raymond Masiza,
Lungiswa Fasi, Mayekiso Phuthuma
Thobile Musina,
Vuyokazi Bobotyana,
Tyalimpi Nokuphumla,
Makatso Tsulo, Kholiswa Gogo
Names Party Ward 12
Cllr: Thandiwe Ndlela

Cell: 082 878 1432

ANC Mount Arthur, Mount Hill, Roneni, Gomoro, Ngqanda, Hala, Bakaneni, Mqithi, Goli, Ngxingweni, Nzolo, Gxubana, Sdakeni, Clinic, Mdantsane, Qwempe, New Brighton, Gugulethu, Emjikelweni, Luxeni, Mtunzini, Paradesi, Ncalukeni, Bomeni, Mkaphusi
Ward Committee Members
Namfazi V. Nikani,
Zukiswa Peter,
Nomatarhu Nkonjane,
Ngeteni Lungu/Lurafu, Xoliswa Mbombo
Nomvula Jama,
Nobekephi Mlungu,
Bulelwa Ntunja ,
Nomonde Mbobotsi, Zwelandile Tukayi
Names Party Ward 13
Cllr: Vusumzi E. Matyobeni

Cell: 073 849 0324

ANC Platkop, Gadlume, Qoboshane, Tshamazimba, Gxojeni, Kuhelushe, Boomplaas, Kwastocks Xhumabhokhwe, Mbolompeni, Dyobudaka, Taleni, Trust, Machubeni
Ward Committee Members
Mandlenkosi Tonti,
Noluntu Vena,
Nosamkelo Topuko, Ms Siphumeze Qashani
Nophumzile Mntubu, Phumeza Sandra Ntsomi,
Neliswa V. Booi, Thembisa Sese, Frank M. Manyonga
Names Party Ward 14
Cllr: Mncedisi Qomoyi

Cell: 073 359 3079, 082 612 9119

ANC Mhlanga, Chibini, Blaauwkrantz Location, Emthini Mrosho, Ntlanjeni, Mangweni, Nkalweni, Chibini, Boniswa, Kalfontein, Qaqeni, Bankini, Zwelitsha, Lapesini, Tafile, Uitkyk, Chancele, Dordrecht Town, Zola, Bongweni, Nxomfu, Tembisa And Villages
Ward Committee Members
Nophakamisa C. Bomvana,
Fezeka Makatesi,
Nosakhele Ceki,
Nosakhele Beko,
Nkuzo Nobahle.
Ntombesizwe Siyoko,
Buyiswa Singeni,
Lemakatso Siyoko, L.P Buyeye
Names Party Ward 15
Cllr: Vuyokazi Mnyuko

Cell: 067 769 6108

ANC Mayuya, Mzamohle, Ida, Cold Stream, Tugela, Manyano Lupapasi, Cegciyana, Guba Farms
Ward Committee Members
Albertina Kalimashe,
Duda Allen,
Ndumiso Bengo, Nomvume Memani, Bukiswa Beyonce Joko
Phuthumile Sam,
Rabecca Sondara,
Chasiwe Makeleni, Phumeza Mtyhobile, Vulindlela Mbili
Names Party Ward 16
Cllr: Nkohla C. Peter

Cell: 083 872 0424

ANC Pumlani, Indwe Town, Sonwabile, Upper And Lower Mgwalana Vukani Gubahoek, Nkenkulu
Ward Committee Members
Sibongiseni Alakhe Rilityane,
Thumeka Yoyo,
Nolizwi Bathembu,
Nompelo Duda, Malibongwe Gura
Nomvuko Ntantiso,
Mr. Zibonele Maxaku,
Zoliswa Khuselo,
Mhlangabezi Mangqamba, N. Peter
Names Party Ward 17
Cllr: Babalwa Mxathule

Cell: 078 301 0662

ANC Maqhashu, Ntsinga, Ngcuka, Stoney Croft Bhakubha Zingqolweni And Ngqoko
Ward Committee Members
Nobayeke Sulo,
Zolisani Tshona,
Maqhuma Ntamnani,
Nokwanda Menziwa,Mandithini Mhlambiso
Khangelwa Mtonono,
Nokhwezi Galatya,
Nosandile Hemene,
Patrick Maliwa.