Close

Ward Councillors

 

​​

Names Party Ward 1
Cllr Thozama Mrwebi
Cell: 078 2847 897
ANC Nqiningana, Rodana, Mpothulo Tsolokazi, Tshatshu, Rwantsana, Qithi, Vezambiza And Nkolonga, Sikwankqeni, Ngxabane

 

 mrwebi
Ward Committee Members
Nobandla Mgqibelo, Nomamvulane Zangashe, Nosibusiso Sithukuthezi, Sebenzile Bikwana,
Thozama Mrwebi
Mfusi Mbakuse, Thembelani Sabongo, Siyabulela Mgca,
Zuziwe Peter,
Mhlekiso Maliti
Names Party Ward 2
Cllr Nolisten Kama
Cell: 083 6731 690
ANC Roma, Quthubeni, Thafeni, Lanti, Ligwa, Njombela, Luthuthu, Luqolo, Esiqithini, Hlathikhulu, Bengu Mthonjeni, Maqhashu (Epalini)

 

 kama
Ward Committee Members
Lindelwa Phike,
Mbuzeli Kanafana,
Weweni Zothe,
Ncamile Gama,
Nikelwa Fitshane
Nobongile Khonzani, Nowitness Feketsha, Nowezile Mketsu, Nomakhuma Hungana, Nocingile Sithelo
Names Party Ward 3
Cllr Xolela Njadu
Cell: 078 3338 703
ANC Lamoen, Maqhubela, Greyspan, Hala No.1, Hala No.2, Trust, Percy Ntlalontle And Qaqeni

 

njadu
Ward Committee Members
Mzikayise Ndabambi,
Phathiswa N Arosi,
Nosicelo Dyasi ,
Nontuthuzelo Mase, Nokubonga Nkwentsha
Zilindile Havi,
Xolile Mateta,
Malungisa L. Mdyosi ,
Michael Xezu,
Ncediwe Nyalela
Names Party Ward 4
Cllr NomziTyhulu                     

Cell: 073 4972 418

 

 

ANC Cacadu, Cacadu Ext, Bongolwethu, Lady Frere Town And Location, Phumlamqeshi

 

Ward Committee Members
Noxolo Katsi – Katsi, Nobayeke Sulo,
Mzwandile Sigwela, Zwelethemba Taho, Greycol Eli Tyhulu
Khungeka Mnqawula,
Nomazulu Mthwa,
Nowethu Xiphu,
Vuyisile R Pemba,
Noxolo Ndamase
Names Party Ward 5
Cllr  Siyabulela Bongo               

Cell: 073 4972 418

ANC Cumakala, Topu, Mtsheko, Kavala, De-Oop, Noluthando, Gcina, Zingxondo, And Mackaysnek, Free Mantle

 

 bongo
Ward Committee Members
Sandile Mfenyana,
Zolisa Mxobangeli,
Ncedeka Hangana,
Thabile Bhatyi ,
Yoliswa Madolo
Norman Nozozo,
Noluzile Fihlani,
Nomonde Mzandisi,
Ndabihle Ngudlumane,
Nomzi Zibi
Names Party Ward 6
Cllr Nontombizanele Koni

Cell: 0718249857

ANC Small Farm, Matyantya, Vulindlela Gqebenya, Sokolani, Dlamini, Holani, Mxhiki, Kundulu, Gando, And Xonxa, Roma koni
Ward Committee Members
Sindiswa Dyantyi ,
Nosabelo Vukubi,
Malobola Tsolwana,
Phindiswa Ngqokamashe,
Nondumiso Funqukile,
Lindeka Ntwasa,
Khayalethu Mbayise,
Sandisa Botha ,
Nozimasile Yawa,
Sigojo Sandi
Names Party Ward 7
CllrSiphoZama

Cell: 078 4903 342

ANC Maqwathin, Xusha, Eluxeni, Mayalulweni, Bowden, Lalini, Manelspoort, Mazongozini, Nzolo, Mangweni, Sigangeni, Dubeni, Bozwana, Blangwe, Fani, Mahlathini, Qoqodala zama
Ward Committee Members
Sipho Zama,
Ndzakele Taka,
Nomnikelo Bolompo,
Nosebenzile Sgongolo,
Nokholekile Teteni
Zuzile Mavi,
Nonkosazana Xabana,
Benjamin Mathumbu,
Polina Bolitye,
Nceba Mzazi
Names Party Ward 8
Cllr Nosibulelo Nqono         Cell:060 4130 297 ANC Qhugqwarhu, Mgqukhwebe, Boqo, Jojweni, Ngonyama, Ejekeni, Upper Ngonyama, Vaalbank, Xusha, Kubhadi, Agness Rest

 

 nqono
Ward Committee Members
Et Malilwana,
Ms Mantshi,
Az Ngqaqu,
L Ngcozana,
An Tsholoba
Nl Dintsi,
Ne Dintsi,
Ls Xhaka,
Ns Siko,
Bs Thungeka
Names Party Ward 9
Cllr  Linda Fatyela             Cell:073 0829 618 ANC Zwaartwater, Mdeni, Dum-Dum, Gova, Qumbu, Tabasa, Sdwadweni Vaalbank, Ezingcaceni, Baptise, Dukathole, Mayeye, Ezidengeni, Nyashe, Magemfaneni And Pitoli
Ward Committee Members
Zolile Xaso,
Nolesini Foyo,
Mbuyiselo Nyukwana,
Nolulamile Davani,
Khunjuzwa Qampi
Nosakhele April,
Chwayita Tshabe, Nobandla Gwe,
Joicy Khiya,
Vuyisile,Ncapayi
Names Party Ward 10
Cllr Zoyisile Moshani

Cell: 073 2835 321

ANC Bankies, Ndimangeni, Ngcalasoyi, Buffelosdorings, Gxobho-Tsawulayo And Tsembeyi

 

moshani
Ward Committee Members
Bakazi Zondani,
Thantaswa Lese, Zoyisile Moshane,
M Ndoko,
Jasca Khanuka
Popi Manqunyana,
Weziwe Hlebo,
Nomandla Prusent,
Nosango Mayika,
Ntombizodwa Spungu
Names Party Ward 11
Cllr Thembi Mondile            Cell:072 1564 389 ANC Munikville, Harry Gwala, Ext.1, Harry Gwala Ext. 2, Maramastad, Zwelethemba, Robinville, Upper Tembisa

 

mondile
Ward Committee Members
Thembi Mondile,
Mvula Raymond Masiza,
Lungiswa Fasi,
Thobile Mosina,
Vuyo Basela
Phuthumani Mayekiso,
Thozama Mtshayi,
Xola Penxe,
Vuyokazi Bobotyana,
Nokuphumla Tyalimpi
Names Party Ward 12
Cllr Thandiwe   Ndlela

Cell: 071 7455 305

ANC Mount Arthur, Mount Hill, Roneni, Gomoro, Ngqanda, Hala, Bakaneni, Mqithi, Goli, Ngxingweni, Nzolo, Gxubana, Sdakeni, Clinic, Mdantsane, Qwempe, New Brighton, Gugulethu, Emjikelweni, Luxeni, Mtunzini, Paradesi, Ncalukeni, Bomeni, Mkaphusi ndlela
Ward Committee Members
Ndlebe Yoliswa,
Ntsikelelo Mateza,
Rasmeni Nontsikelelo,
Mpombola Nontombi,
Peter Zukiswa
Qhama Zola,
Bakhe Nocingile,
Zanele Bomvana,
Nosakhele Zuba,
Mavevile Ma-Afrika
Names Party Ward 13
Cllr Nowandisile Kraqa Cell:083 5224 246 ANC Platkop, Gadlume, Qoboshane, Tshamazimba, Gxojeni, Kuhelushe, Boomplaas, Kwastocks Xhumabhokhwe, Mbolompeni, Dyobudaka, Taleni, Trust, Machubeni  kraqa
Ward Committee Members
Mandlenkosi Tonti,
Nosiyabonga Majaja,
Nosakele Williams,
Nophumzile Mtubu,
Nomelikhaya Tshisa
Nowethu Ntsokotha, Neliswa Booi,
Monwabisi Noholoza, Mbuyiselo Manyonga, Mackenzie Gongo
Names Party Ward 14
Cllr Mcedisi Qomoyi            Cell:073 3593 079 ANC Mhlanga, Chibini, Blaauwkrantz Location, Emthini Mrosho, Ntlanjeni, Mangweni, Nkalweni, Chibini, Boniswa, Kalfontein, Qaqeni, Bankini, Zwelitsha, Lapesini, Tafile, Uitkyk, Chancele, Dordrecht Town Zola, Bongweni, Nxomfu, Tembisa And Villages  qomoyi
Ward Committee Members
Nomsimelelo Phendu,
Monwabisi Mangena,
Nwabisa Tshali,
Zukiswa Boniswa,
Seth Mthiya.
Nokubonga Mbekwa,
Zanele Gaji,
Mhlangabezi Mangqamba,
Nomvuyiseko Mayekiso, Nontombizanele Cekiso
Names Party Ward 15
Cllr Lizo Paul ANC Mayuya, Mzamohle, Ida, Cold Stream   Tugela, Manyano Lupapasi, Cegciyana, Guba Farms

 

Ward Committee Members
Vele Alton Skeyi,
Danile Tshali,
Sithembile Siquqo, Simon Busika,
Mavis Mimi Ngxiya
Nolinsethi Ndzeku,
Nolusapho Kalalo,
Bukelwa Kenyana, Nontsebenzo Spungo,
Mziwentombi Gosa
Names Party Ward 16
Cllr Makhosandile Makatesi                    Cell:084 6411 070 ANC Pumlani, Indwe Tow, Sonwabile, Upper And Lower Mgwalana Vukani Gubahoek, Nkenkulu

 

makatesi
Ward Committee Members
Bukelwa Mdyogolo,
Fezeka Notoko,
Wilson Njova,
William Mdunana,
Nombuyiselo Qobongwana
Simon Mzimkhulu Fondile,
Bukelwa Mini,
Zoliswa Khuselo,
Nomthandazo Tshabalala,
Gladys Vava
Names Party Ward 17
Cllr CecilBobotyana

Cell: 073 4469 591

ANC Maqhashu, Ntsinga, Ngcuka, Stoney Croft Bhakubha Zingqolweni And Ngqoko

 

Ward Committee Members
Zoleka Mankayi,
Nongenile Mtwecu,
Neli Kapa,
Nkosana Plaatjies,
Gcinikhaya Matholengwe
Maqhuma Ntamnani,
Nomantombazana Dyongo,
Nolisten Kama,
Lindiwe Femele, Nowinana Penxe