Close

Ward Councillors

 

​​

Names Party Ward 1
Cllr Thozama Mrwebi
Cell: 078 2847 897
ANC Nqiningana, Rodana, Mpothulo Tsolokazi, Tshatshu, Rwantsana, Qithi, Vezambiza And Nkolonga, Sikwankqeni, Ngxabane

 

 mrwebi
Ward Committee Members
Zukiswa Gatyeni, Thembisa Makatesi, Bulelani Majweta, Nomzamo Makeke,Thembelani Sabongo Siyabulela Mgca , Songezo Bacela, Neziswa Maphuthuma,
Mpumelelo Mafilika, Nomaxabiso Laho
Names Party Ward 2
Cllr Nolisten Kama
Cell: 083 6731 690
ANC Roma, Quthubeni, Thafeni, Lanti, Ligwa, Njombela, Luthuthu, Luqolo, Esiqithini, Hlathikhulu, Bengu Mthonjeni, Maqhashu (Epalini)

 

 kama
Ward Committee Members
Nosandla Ngxakatha,
Pumeza Ndika,
Mbuzeli Kanafana,
Noluthando Ngqakase,Reli Tezapi
N.M Songo, Bavile Fanavele, Nomutile Ngesi, Ntombintle Matheza, Zuko Mjenxane
Names Party Ward 3
Cllr Xolela Njadu
Cell: 078 3338 703
ANC Lamoen, Maqhubela, Greyspan, Hala No.1, Hala No.2, Trust, Percy Ntlalontle And Qaqeni

 

njadu
Ward Committee Members
Nothemba Olivia Dyakophu,
Nkosana Plaartjies,
Singatwa Malotana,
Nokubonga Nkwetshna, Nosicelo Dyasi
Nombalela Zanga,
Ellias Roro,
Morris Ndibi,
Nicholas Gwebecimele, N.V Lwanyana
Names Party Ward 4
Cllr Nomzi Tyhulu                     

Cell: 073 4972 418

 

 

ANC Cacadu, Cacadu Ext, Bongolwethu, Lady Frere Town And Location, Phumlamqeshi

 

Ward Committee Members
Nowethu Xiphu, Nomkhitha Mbolompo,
Thozama Mseleni, Vuyo Kelembe, Mandlakazi Tyatyeka
Ncumisa Nonambane,
Vuyiseka Booi,
Siphiwo Adonis,
Zoliswa Penxa,Namhla Lubala
Names Party Ward 5
Cllr  Siyabulela Bongo               

Cell: 073 4972 418

ANC Cumakala, Topu, Mtsheko, Kavala, De-Oop, Noluthando, Gcina, Zingxondo, And Mackaysnek, Free Mantle

 

 bongo
Ward Committee Members
Yoliswa Madolo,
Nomzi Zibi,
Michael Simane,
Funeka Magqazana ,Phumza Cekiso
Noludwe Jack,
Lumka Rasmeni,
Zuzeka Sineyi,
Nothobela Mtwebana,Siphiwo Mphungu
Names Party Ward 6
CllR Nicholas Nqabeni James

Cell: 083 953 6623

 

ANC Small Farm, Matyantya, Vulindlela Gqebenya, Sokolani, Dlamini, Holani, Mxhiki, Kundulu, Gando, And Xonxa, Roma
Ward Committee Members
Lucas Yapi ,
Tamara Mtirara,
Zola Bidi,
Yolanda Ralayo,
Kindelwa Biso,
Vuyokazi Ndlebe,
Zingisa Ntsimango,
Nowethu Juwele ,
Khayalethu Mbayise,Abongile Dinga
Names Party Ward 7
CllrSiphoZama

Cell: 078 4903 342

ANC Maqwathin, Xusha, Eluxeni, Mayalulweni, Bowden, Lalini, Manelspoort, Mazongozini, Nzolo, Mangweni, Sigangeni, Dubeni, Bozwana, Blangwe, Fani, Mahlathini, Qoqodala zama
Ward Committee Members
Vuyokazi Macithi,
Monwabisi Tyawana,
Gcobani Hoho,
Nomnikelo Mbolompo, Ncebakazi Gashe
Phumeza Bheki,
Nobomi Nakho,
Nokwakha Bota,
Mvuzo Ngemntu, Noluntu Soko
Names Party Ward 8
Cllr Nosibulelo Nqono         Cell:060 4130 297 ANC Qhugqwarhu, Mgqukhwebe, Boqo, Jojweni, Ngonyama, Ejekeni, Upper Ngonyama, Vaalbank, Xusha, Kubhadi, Agness Rest

 

 nqono
Ward Committee Members
Ntobeko Siko ,
Nkosinathi Guda,
Gloria Magwebu,
Mr. Zibele Buti, Nokubonga Koti
Loyiso Hangana,
Noyedwa Jaxa,
Nomakhaya Xaluva,
Mthethunzima Mlonyeni, Nonasile Mpandle
Names Party Ward 9
Cllr  Linda Fatyela             Cell:073 0829 618 ANC Zwaartwater, Mdeni, Dum-Dum, Gova, Qumbu, Tabasa, Sdwadweni Vaalbank, Ezingcaceni, Baptise, Dukathole, Mayeye, Ezidengeni, Nyashe, Magemfaneni And Pitoli
Ward Committee Members
Nokubonga Qampi,
Mankayi Nontembiso,
Nozuko Hondwana,
Thanduxolo Ngesi,Vuyokazi Matholengwe
Nonkululo Mdivas,
Phathiswa Ngxazisa, Nolulamile Davani,
Nomthunzi Kibido,
Nomawethu Ntsomi
Names Party Ward 10
Cllr Zoyisile Moshani

Cell: 073 2835 321

ANC Bankies, Ndimangeni, Ngcalasoyi, Buffelosdorings, Gxobho-Tsawulayo And Tsembeyi

 

moshani
Ward Committee Members
Mandlakapheli Kuku,
Thembisile Gcuze, Nosango E. Mayika,
Nolisten Pistoli, Ntombekhaya Sijaji
Thamsanqa Qwanya,
Nosango Sijaji,
Thandi Mathamba,
Nobathembu Nqumashe,Thobeka Qoko
Names Party Ward 11
Cllr Thembi Mondile            Cell:072 1564 389 ANC Munikville, Harry Gwala, Ext.1, Harry Gwala Ext. 2, Maramastad, Zwelethemba, Robinville, Upper Tembisa

 

mondile
Ward Committee Members
Thozama Mtshayi,
Lindelwa Roro,
Raymond Masiza,
Lungiswa Fasi, Mayekiso Phuthuma
Thobile Musina,
Vuyokazi Bobotyana,
Tyalimpi Nokuphumla,
Makatso Tsulo, Kholiswa Gogo
Names Party Ward 12
Cllr Thandiwe   Ndlela

Cell: 071 7455 305

ANC Mount Arthur, Mount Hill, Roneni, Gomoro, Ngqanda, Hala, Bakaneni, Mqithi, Goli, Ngxingweni, Nzolo, Gxubana, Sdakeni, Clinic, Mdantsane, Qwempe, New Brighton, Gugulethu, Emjikelweni, Luxeni, Mtunzini, Paradesi, Ncalukeni, Bomeni, Mkaphusi ndlela
Ward Committee Members
Namfazi V. Nikani,
Zukiswa Peter,
Nomatarhu Nkonjane,
Ngeteni Lungu/Lurafu, Xoliswa Mbombo
Nomvula Jama,
Nobekephi Mlungu,
Bulelwa Ntunja ,
Nomonde Mbobotsi, Zwelandile Tukayi
Names Party Ward 13
Cllr Nowandisile Kraqa Cell:083 5224 246 ANC Platkop, Gadlume, Qoboshane, Tshamazimba, Gxojeni, Kuhelushe, Boomplaas, Kwastocks Xhumabhokhwe, Mbolompeni, Dyobudaka, Taleni, Trust, Machubeni  kraqa
Ward Committee Members
Vusumzi Matyobeni,
Mandlenkosi Tonti,
Noluntu Vena,
Nosamkelo Topuko, Ms Siphumeze Qashani
Nophumzile Mntubu, Phumeza Sandra Ntsomi,
Neliswa V. Booi, Thembisa Sese, Frank M. Manyonga
Names Party Ward 14
Cllr Mcedisi Qomoyi            Cell:073 3593 079 ANC Mhlanga, Chibini, Blaauwkrantz Location, Emthini Mrosho, Ntlanjeni, Mangweni, Nkalweni, Chibini, Boniswa, Kalfontein, Qaqeni, Bankini, Zwelitsha, Lapesini, Tafile, Uitkyk, Chancele, Dordrecht Town Zola, Bongweni, Nxomfu, Tembisa And Villages  qomoyi
Ward Committee Members
Nophakamisa C. Bomvana,
Fezeka Makatesi,
Nosakhele Ceki,
Nosakhele Beko,
Nkuzo Nobahle.
Siphokazi Maratana,
Ntombesizwe Siyoko,
Buyiswa Singeni,
Lemakatso Siyoko, L.P Buyeye
Names Party Ward 15
Cllr Lizo Paul ANC Mayuya, Mzamohle, Ida, Cold Stream   Tugela, Manyano Lupapasi, Cegciyana, Guba Farms

 

Ward Committee Members
Albertina Kalimashe,
Duda Allen,
Ndumiso Bengo, Nomvume Memani, Bukiswa Beyonce Joko
Phuthumile Sam,
Rabecca Sondara,
Chasiwe Makeleni, Phumeza Mtyhobile, Vulindlela Mbili
Names Party Ward 16
Cllr Makhosandile Makatesi                    Cell:084 6411 070 ANC Pumlani, Indwe Tow, Sonwabile, Upper And Lower Mgwalana Vukani Gubahoek, Nkenkulu

 

makatesi
Ward Committee Members
Sibongiseni Alakhe Rilityane,
Thumeka Yoyo,
Nolizwi Bathembu,
Nompelo Duda, Malibongwe Gura
Nomvuko Ntantiso,
Mr. Zibonele Maxaku,
Zoliswa Khuselo,
Mhlangabezi Mangqamba, N. Peter
Names Party Ward 17
Cllr CecilBobotyana

Cell: 073 4469 591

ANC Maqhashu, Ntsinga, Ngcuka, Stoney Croft Bhakubha Zingqolweni And Ngqoko

 

Ward Committee Members
Nobayeke Sulo,
Zolisani Tshona,
Maqhuma Ntamnani,
Nokwanda Menziwa,Mandithini Mhlambiso
Khangelwa Mtonono,
Nokhwezi Galatya,
Nosandile Hemene,
Patrick Maliwa.